Ideoligions: Difference between revisions
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
!Symbol | !Symbol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Branchala''' | ||
| | |CG | ||
| | |Chaos, Good, Luck, Trickery, Travel | ||
| | |Law, Evil Slaughter, Destruction | ||
| | |Rapier | ||
| | |Harp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Chemosh''' | ||
| | |NE | ||
| | |Death, Evil, Trickery, Darkness | ||
| | |Good, Light, Sun | ||
| | |Sickle | ||
| | |Yellow Skull | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Chislev''' | ||
| | |TN | ||
| | |Air, Animal, Earth, Nature | ||
| | |Evil, Good, Law, Chaos | ||
| | |Shortspear | ||
| | |Brown Feather | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Gilean''' | ||
| | |TN | ||
| | |Knowledge, Protection, Magic | ||
| | |Evil, Good, Law, Chaos, Darkness | ||
| | |Staff | ||
| | |Open Book | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Habbakuk''' | ||
| | |NG | ||
| | |Animal, Good, Water | ||
| | |Evil, Slaughter, Destruction, | ||
| | |Scimitar | ||
| | |Blue Phoenix | ||
|- | |||
|'''Hiddukel''' | |||
|CE | |||
|Wealth, Evil, Retribution, Trickery | |||
|Good, Law, Protection | |||
|Dagger | |||
|Broken Scales | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kiri-Jolith''' | |||
|LG | |||
|Good, Strength, War | |||
|Evil, Trickery, Chaos | |||
|Longsword | |||
|Bison Horn | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lunitari''' | |||
|TN | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Red Moon | |||
|- | |||
|'''Majere''' | |||
|LG | |||
|Good, Law, Fate, Healing | |||
|Evil, Trickery, Chaos, Slaughter, Destruction, Revenge | |||
|Unarmed | |||
|Copper Rose | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mishakal''' | |||
|NG | |||
|Good, Healing, Protection, Light | |||
|Evil, Darkness, Slaughter, Destruction, Disease, Revenge | |||
|Quarterstaff | |||
|Blue Infinity | |||
|- | |||
|'''Morgion''' | |||
|NE | |||
|Destruction, Disease, Evil | |||
|Good, Light, Protection | |||
|Flail | |||
|Hood with Red Eyes | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nuitari''' | |||
|LE | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Black Moon | |||
|- | |||
|'''Paladine''' | |||
|LG | |||
|Law, Good, Light, Protection, Sun | |||
|Evil, Darkness, Slaughter, Destruction, Revenge, Chaos | |||
|Longsword | |||
|Platinum Dragon | |||
|- | |||
|'''Reorx''' | |||
|TN | |||
|Earth, Fire, Wealth, Destruction | |||
|Evil, Good, Law, Chaos | |||
|Warhammer | |||
|Forge Hammer | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sargonnas''' | |||
|LE | |||
|Evil, Law, War, Strength | |||
|Good, Chaos | |||
|Axe | |||
|Red Condor | |||
|- | |||
|'''Shinare''' | |||
|LN | |||
|Wealth, Law, Luck, Travel | |||
|Evil, Good, Chaos, Trickery | |||
|Mace | |||
|Griffin's Wing | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sirrion''' | |||
|CN | |||
|Fire, Strength, Sun, Chaos | |||
|Evil, Good, Law, Moon, Water, Darkness | |||
|Flail | |||
|Multicolored Fire | |||
|- | |||
|'''Solinari''' | |||
|LG | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|White Moon | |||
|- | |||
|'''Takhisis''' | |||
|LE | |||
|Law, Evil, Darkness, Destruction, Strength | |||
|Good, Light, Sun | |||
|Mace | |||
|Five-Headed, Five-Colored Dragon | |||
|- | |||
|'''Zeboim''' | |||
|CE | |||
|Chaos, Evil, Water, Slaughter | |||
|Good, Law, Fire | |||
|Trident | |||
|Spiked Turtle Shell | |||
|- | |||
|'''Zivilyn''' | |||
|TN | |||
|Knowledge, Constellation, Fate | |||
|Evil, Good, Law, Chaos, Trickery, Revenge | |||
|Quarterstaff | |||
|Great Tree | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:27, 18 September 2024
Overview
Insert Rules here.
Supported Ideoligions
Native Ravenloft
| Name | Alignment | Domains | Anathemas | Favored Weapons | Symbol |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancestral Choir Placeholder | |||||
| Divinity of Mankind Placeholder | |||||
| Erlin | |||||
| Eternal Order | |||||
| Ezra | |||||
| Hala | |||||
| Lakoi Spiritualism | |||||
| Law | |||||
| Morninglord | |||||
| Raz | |||||
| Sea of Sorrows Placeholder | |||||
| The Beast God |
Forgotten Realms
| Name | Alignment | Domains | Anathemas | Favored Weapons | Symbol |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Major Gods | |||||
| Akadi | |||||
| Auril | |||||
| Azuth | |||||
| Fiends | |||||
| Dwarven Pantheon | |||||
| Elven Pantheon | |||||
| Halfling Pantheon | |||||
Major Gods
Akadi
Auril
Azuth
Fiends
f
Dwarven Pantheon
f
Elven Pantheon
f
Halfling Pantheon
f
Krynn
| Name | Alignment | Domains | Anathemas | Favored Weapons | Symbol |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Branchala | CG | Chaos, Good, Luck, Trickery, Travel | Law, Evil Slaughter, Destruction | Rapier | Harp |
| Chemosh | NE | Death, Evil, Trickery, Darkness | Good, Light, Sun | Sickle | Yellow Skull |
| Chislev | TN | Air, Animal, Earth, Nature | Evil, Good, Law, Chaos | Shortspear | Brown Feather |
| Gilean | TN | Knowledge, Protection, Magic | Evil, Good, Law, Chaos, Darkness | Staff | Open Book |
| Habbakuk | NG | Animal, Good, Water | Evil, Slaughter, Destruction, | Scimitar | Blue Phoenix |
| Hiddukel | CE | Wealth, Evil, Retribution, Trickery | Good, Law, Protection | Dagger | Broken Scales |
| Kiri-Jolith | LG | Good, Strength, War | Evil, Trickery, Chaos | Longsword | Bison Horn |
| Lunitari | TN | N/A | N/A | N/A | Red Moon |
| Majere | LG | Good, Law, Fate, Healing | Evil, Trickery, Chaos, Slaughter, Destruction, Revenge | Unarmed | Copper Rose |
| Mishakal | NG | Good, Healing, Protection, Light | Evil, Darkness, Slaughter, Destruction, Disease, Revenge | Quarterstaff | Blue Infinity |
| Morgion | NE | Destruction, Disease, Evil | Good, Light, Protection | Flail | Hood with Red Eyes |
| Nuitari | LE | N/A | N/A | N/A | Black Moon |
| Paladine | LG | Law, Good, Light, Protection, Sun | Evil, Darkness, Slaughter, Destruction, Revenge, Chaos | Longsword | Platinum Dragon |
| Reorx | TN | Earth, Fire, Wealth, Destruction | Evil, Good, Law, Chaos | Warhammer | Forge Hammer |
| Sargonnas | LE | Evil, Law, War, Strength | Good, Chaos | Axe | Red Condor |
| Shinare | LN | Wealth, Law, Luck, Travel | Evil, Good, Chaos, Trickery | Mace | Griffin's Wing |
| Sirrion | CN | Fire, Strength, Sun, Chaos | Evil, Good, Law, Moon, Water, Darkness | Flail | Multicolored Fire |
| Solinari | LG | N/A | N/A | N/A | White Moon |
| Takhisis | LE | Law, Evil, Darkness, Destruction, Strength | Good, Light, Sun | Mace | Five-Headed, Five-Colored Dragon |
| Zeboim | CE | Chaos, Evil, Water, Slaughter | Good, Law, Fire | Trident | Spiked Turtle Shell |
| Zivilyn | TN | Knowledge, Constellation, Fate | Evil, Good, Law, Chaos, Trickery, Revenge | Quarterstaff | Great Tree |
Greyhawk
| Name | Alignment | Domains | Anathemas | Favored Weapons | Symbol |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|