Main Page: Difference between revisions
First draft of the homepage, upload. |
|||
| (48 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Craft and Equipment | !Craft and Equipment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Alignment]] | ||
|Attributes | |[[Attributes]] | ||
|Armor | |[[Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Backgrounds]] | ||
|Divine Domains | |[[Divine Domains]] | ||
|Consumables | |[[Consumables]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Character Creation]] | ||
|Feats | |[[Feats]] | ||
| | |[[Crafting and Professions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Classes and Archetypes]] | ||
|Maneuvers | |[[Maneuvers]] | ||
|Modifiers | |[[Modifiers]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Races]] | |||
|[[Skills]] | |||
|[[Weapons]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Spells]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Status Effects]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 40: | ||
!Supported Domains | !Supported Domains | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Factions | |[[Factions]] | ||
|Barovia | |[[Barovia]] | ||
|Necropolis (Darkon) | |[[Necropolis (Darkon)]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Glossary]] | |||
|[[Borca]] | |||
|[[Dementlieu]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ideoligions]] | |||
|[[Cordova]] | |||
|[[Falkovnia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Premise]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Forlorn]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Timeline]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Kartakass]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[The Vistani|Vistani]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Mordent]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[The Nocturnal Sea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Richemulot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|The | |[[The Sea of Sorrows]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[The Shadowed Sea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Sithicus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Tepest | |[[Tepest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Veldt | |[[The Veldt]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== THE DOMAINS OF DREAD == | == [[The Domains of Dread|THE DOMAINS OF DREAD]] == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Systems | !Systems | ||
| Line 83: | Line 99: | ||
!Community | !Community | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Chat Commands]] | ||
|Applications and the Allowlist | |[[Applications and the Allowlist]] | ||
|Discord | |[[Discord]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Corruption Checks]] | ||
|Build Restrictions | |[[Build Restrictions]] | ||
|Patreon | |[[Patreon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Curses | |[[Critical Injuries and Maiming|Curses]] | ||
|Character Restrictions | |[[Character Restrictions]] | ||
|Module Development and Documentation | |[[Module Development and Documentation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Damage and Combat]] | ||
| | |[[Character versus Character Rules]] | ||
| | |[[Staff, Requirements and Applications]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dread Figures | |[[Date and Time]] | ||
|New | |[[Community Guidelines]] | ||
|[[Wiki Contribution and Contributors]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Death, Dying and Maiming|Death, Dying, and Maiming]] | |||
|[[Game Rules]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Disguises and Personae]] | |||
|[[Homebrew or Unsupported Settings]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dread Figures]] | |||
|[[New Character Guide]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Economy and Currency]] | |||
|[[Roleplay Expectations]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enchantment and Domination]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Encumbrance and Inventory Management]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Experience and Progression]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fear, Horror and Delirium]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Languages]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mist Tokens]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Notoriety]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Oubliettes]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Properties and Rentals]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Recovery and Rest Cycles]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Secrets]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Stealth and Detection]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Summons and Summoning]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tension]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:07, 4 September 2025
THE MISTY PLANE
| Characters | Abilities | Craft and Equipment |
|---|---|---|
| Alignment | Attributes | Armor |
| Backgrounds | Divine Domains | Consumables |
| Character Creation | Feats | Crafting and Professions |
| Classes and Archetypes | Maneuvers | Modifiers |
| Races | Skills | Weapons |
| Spells | ||
| Status Effects |
THE REALMS OF TERROR
| Setting | Major Domains | Supported Domains |
|---|---|---|
| Factions | Barovia | Necropolis (Darkon) |
| Glossary | Borca | Dementlieu |
| Ideoligions | Cordova | Falkovnia |
| Premise | Forlorn | |
| Timeline | Kartakass | |
| Vistani | Mordent | |
| The Nocturnal Sea | ||
| Richemulot | ||
| The Sea of Sorrows | ||
| The Shadowed Sea | ||
| Sithicus | ||
| Tepest | ||
| The Veldt |